• Home
  • About
  • Obituaries
  • Classifieds
  • Legal
  • Opinion
  • Editorial Staff
  • Media Kit
  • Web Advertising
News Ticker
  • [ February 19, 2026 ] Alabama A&M Basketball Programs Earn National Recognition in Mid-Major Poll Sports
  • [ February 19, 2026 ] SWAC Issues Suspensions, Fines After Altercation in Alabama State–MVSU Women’s Game Sports
  • [ February 19, 2026 ] Dark Chocolate’s Health Benefits: Sweet News Backed by Science Health
  • [ February 19, 2026 ] Lion’s Mane Mushroom Gains Popularity for Brain Health Benefits Health
  • [ February 19, 2026 ] Muscle Preservation Becomes a Major Focus in Healthy Aging Health
HomeClassifieds5.29.24 LEGAL NOTICE: INVITATION FOR BID # 47-2024-14; Stoner Park Skating Ring

5.29.24 LEGAL NOTICE: INVITATION FOR BID # 47-2024-14; Stoner Park Skating Ring

May 29, 2024 Portia Orr Classifieds, Legal 0

The City of Huntsville will receive sealed bids, priced on a firm fixed price basis (stipulated sum), to provide all necessary equipment, materials, labor and supervision necessary, as outlined in the Plans,Specifications,

Published by Speakin’ Out News on Wednesday, May 29, 2024

Stoner-Park-Skate-Rink-Legal-AdDownload

reduced.SON_.5.29.24.PAGEB1-B2Download

Previous

5.29.24 LEGAL NOTICE: Huntsville Area Metropolitan Planning Organization Meetings

Next

5.29.24 LEGAL NOTICE: JAMES RECORD ROAD RAILROAD CROSSING; Project No. 71-23-RD05 & ALDOT Project No. RHPD-STPHV-RR17(910).

Advertisement

Copyright © 2026 Speakin' Out News